COMMERCIAL- INDUSTRIAL - HAZARDOUS AREA ELECTRICAL SERVICES

About Velocity Electrical



Velocity Electrical, part of Tankred Trading Pty, understands and appreciates that people may be concerned about their privacy and about the security of information gained about them. Velocity Electrical is committed to protecting your privacy and to complying with the National Privacy Principles.

Information collected


Velocity Electrical may gain information about you if you complete a form on this web site or send a email via a link on the site.

Use and disclosure of information


Personal information which a person supplies is collected by Velocity Electrical for use in connection with conducting its business. Such uses include matters related to the processing of requests for services or information. Information provided in surveys that may be conducted from time to time is generally used to measure customer satisfaction and assist in providing the highest quality services.

Velocity Electrical will not disclose personal information concerning a prospect or client without their consent. Please note that the information provided by prospects or clients may be disclosed to Velocity Electrical agents, contractors or third party service providers who provide administrative, telecommunications, computer or other services to Velocity Electrical in connection with the operation of its business and who are under duties to Velocity Electrical to keep such information confidential and secure.

Security


Velocity Electrical maintains strict standards and security procedures to prevent unauthorised access to prospects' and clients' personal information and to ensure the correct use of information.

Client access to information


Velocity Electrical will always try to maintain accurate, complete and up-to-date information regarding prospects and clients. There are procedures in place which facilitate amendments and verification of personal information. If a person thinks that their personal information which is retained by Velocity Electrical may require changing or updating, they should contact Velocity Electrical to allow it to take all reasonable steps to correct the information so that it is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

Complaints


If a person has a complaint regarding the way in which their personal information is being handled by Velocity Electrical, they should contact Velocity Electrical in the first instance. If the parties are unable to reach a satisfactory solution through negotiation, the person may wish to request an independent person to investigate the complaint such as the Privacy Commissioner.

Tankred Pty Ltd
ABN 49 112 297
Licence 188046C
Insurances: WC / PL
Terms & Conditions
Privacy

Velocity Electrical Privacy Statement

Contact Us Log-In
HOME ABOUT US ELECTRICAL HAZARDOUS SAVINGS EV CHARGING DIVISIONS QUALITY
HOME ABOUT US ELECTRICAL HAZARDOUS SAVINGS EV CHARGING DIVISIONS QUALITY
Tankred Pty    ABN: 49 112 297 186    Licence: 188046 C                                            Insurances:  WC  / PL    Terms & Conditions    Privacy
Project Management
Electrical Suppliers
Hazardous Electrical
energy efficiency, eco electrician
National Electrical and Communications Association